Is CHIPOTLE SAUCE, SMOKY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RANCH DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [AS PRESERVATIVES]), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, ONION, VINEGAR, CORN OIL, GARLIC, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CARMEL COLOR.

Check CHIPOTLE SAUCE, SMOKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping