Is CHIPOTLE SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CHIPOTLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMarinading