Is Chipotle Snack Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, palm oil, corn syrup, processed salt, glucose-fructose syrup, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, yeast, salt, whey powder, malt powder, onion powder, mono sodium glutamate, red pepper powder, black pepper, jalapeno flavor, tomato powder, sugar, silicon dioxide, oleoresin paprika, soybean oil, oregano oil, garlic oil, cumin powder, citric acid, anise powder, maltodextrin, arabic gum, oleoresin capsicum, oleoresin rosemary
Check Chipotle Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


