Is CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGARS (NO DIETARILY SIGNIFICANT SUGAR REMAINING IN THE PRODUCT), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES, IN BEEF CASING
Check CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Boar's Head Charcuterie Uncured Bianco D'Oro Italian Dry Salame
ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


