Is CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGARS (NO DIETARILY SIGNIFICANT SUGAR REMAINING IN THE PRODUCT), ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURES, IN BEEF CASING
Check CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 15.2 oz
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Gallo Salame Deli Thin Sliced Light Italian Dry Salami, Sliced Charcuterie Meat, 7 oz
Boar's Head Charcuterie Uncured Bianco D'Oro Italian Dry Salame
ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI, ORIGINAL WINE & GARLIC
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE SPICY & SMOKY UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI CHARCUTERIE - GRADE SNACKING, CHIPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


