Is SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • natural flavor
  • flavorings
  • natural smoke flavor

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold savory profile with spicy, tangy, and herbaceous notes; a crisp thin crust provides a crunchy exterior and slightly chewy interior, while warm melted toppings offer a stretchy bite. Typically enjoyed hot as a main dish, sliced for informal gatherings, or reheated for quick dinners, and appreciated for robust mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Minced Garlic (Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid), Salt, Soybean Oil, Spices, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Boneless Spicy Cooked Ham - Water Added - Coated With Spice (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Flavorings, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Hard Salami (Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Fontina Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Olive Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Basil, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)

Check SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep