Is CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, SWEET & SPICY CHIPOTLE SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CITRIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


