This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, SWEET & SPICY CHIPOTLE SEASONING (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ONION, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND CITRIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing
Vegetarian? CHIPOTLE WALNUTS, CHIPOTLE | Spoonful