Is CHIPOTLE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


