Is CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, RED PEPPER SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGarnishing


