Is Chipotles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

peppers in Adobo

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chipotle peppers, water, tomato puree, vinegar, salt, sugar, garlic, and soybean oil

Check Chipotles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing