Is Chipped toms Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fat dwic tomatoes (60%), concentrated tomato juice, acidity regulator (citric acid). suitable for vegetarians. cartu of wid fibre prote salt on the hob low/3-4 mins stirring occasionally. not well retar microwave 700w 2% mins/ 900w 2 mins serving, serving inns as a lerence intake es per 100g: 95rj/

Check Chipped toms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping