Is Chipped toms Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fat dwic tomatoes (60%), concentrated tomato juice, acidity regulator (citric acid). suitable for vegetarians. cartu of wid fibre prote salt on the hob low/3-4 mins stirring occasionally. not well retar microwave 700w 2% mins/ 900w 2 mins serving, serving inns as a lerence intake es per 100g: 95rj/

Check Chipped toms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Slice, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping