Is CHIPPEDY CHOCOLATY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHIPPEDY CHOCOLATY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural & artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHIPPEDY CHOCOLATY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHIPPEDY CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPPEDY CHOCOLATY VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHIPPEDY CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


