Is chippy BBQ corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may contan milk

may contan milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTIFICIAL FLAV ANTICAKING AGENTS (TAY SEED, COLORS CARAMEL (19) PHITES DIOXIDE (561 RUSK POWCASE SALT EAST MUSTARD (E160) SPICES (ONION, GAak nmx FLAVOR S MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (521) ALLERGEN INFORMATION CONTAINS WERT, MUSTARD S AND SOYBEAN PRODUCTS, MAY CONTAN MILK AND RISK PRODUCTS KEEP IN COOL DRY PLACE, AWAY FROM DRECT SUNLIGHT AND INTENSE HEAT CONSUME AFTER OPENING PRODUCTION AND/OR EXPIRATION DATE PRINTED ON PACX MANUFACTURED BY kyyn UNIVERSAL ROBINA CORPORATION PRODUCT OF THE PHILIPPINES PRODUIT DES PHILIPPINES منتج من الفلبين www.rcgoodexports.com/contact us 4 800016 643095 Califonia Proposition 65 W Reproductive an J > Shot on AWESOME A70

Check chippy BBQ corn against your own diets in the app.