Is chippy BBQ corn Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTIFICIAL FLAV ANTICAKING AGENTS (TAY SEED, COLORS CARAMEL (19) PHITES DIOXIDE (561 RUSK POWCASE SALT EAST MUSTARD (E160) SPICES (ONION, GAak nmx FLAVOR S MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (521) ALLERGEN INFORMATION CONTAINS WERT, MUSTARD S AND SOYBEAN PRODUCTS, MAY CONTAN MILK AND RISK PRODUCTS KEEP IN COOL DRY PLACE, AWAY FROM DRECT SUNLIGHT AND INTENSE HEAT CONSUME AFTER OPENING PRODUCTION AND/OR EXPIRATION DATE PRINTED ON PACX MANUFACTURED BY kyyn UNIVERSAL ROBINA CORPORATION PRODUCT OF THE PHILIPPINES PRODUIT DES PHILIPPINES منتج من الفلبين www.rcgoodexports.com/contact us 4 800016 643095 Califonia Proposition 65 W Reproductive an J > Shot on AWESOME A70

Check chippy BBQ corn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.