Is chippy BBQ corn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- may contan milk
may contan milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIFICIAL FLAV ANTICAKING AGENTS (TAY SEED, COLORS CARAMEL (19) PHITES DIOXIDE (561 RUSK POWCASE SALT EAST MUSTARD (E160) SPICES (ONION, GAak nmx FLAVOR S MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (521) ALLERGEN INFORMATION CONTAINS WERT, MUSTARD S AND SOYBEAN PRODUCTS, MAY CONTAN MILK AND RISK PRODUCTS KEEP IN COOL DRY PLACE, AWAY FROM DRECT SUNLIGHT AND INTENSE HEAT CONSUME AFTER OPENING PRODUCTION AND/OR EXPIRATION DATE PRINTED ON PACX MANUFACTURED BY kyyn UNIVERSAL ROBINA CORPORATION PRODUCT OF THE PHILIPPINES PRODUIT DES PHILIPPINES منتج من الفلبين www.rcgoodexports.com/contact us 4 800016 643095 Califonia Proposition 65 W Reproductive an J > Shot on AWESOME A70
Check chippy BBQ corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chippy BBQ corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.


