Is chippy BBQ corn Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • may contan milk

may contan milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTIFICIAL FLAV ANTICAKING AGENTS (TAY SEED, COLORS CARAMEL (19) PHITES DIOXIDE (561 RUSK POWCASE SALT EAST MUSTARD (E160) SPICES (ONION, GAak nmx FLAVOR S MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (521) ALLERGEN INFORMATION CONTAINS WERT, MUSTARD S AND SOYBEAN PRODUCTS, MAY CONTAN MILK AND RISK PRODUCTS KEEP IN COOL DRY PLACE, AWAY FROM DRECT SUNLIGHT AND INTENSE HEAT CONSUME AFTER OPENING PRODUCTION AND/OR EXPIRATION DATE PRINTED ON PACX MANUFACTURED BY kyyn UNIVERSAL ROBINA CORPORATION PRODUCT OF THE PHILIPPINES PRODUIT DES PHILIPPINES منتج من الفلبين www.rcgoodexports.com/contact us 4 800016 643095 Califonia Proposition 65 W Reproductive an J > Shot on AWESOME A70

Check chippy BBQ corn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.