Is chippy BBQ corn Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTIFICIAL FLAV ANTICAKING AGENTS (TAY SEED, COLORS CARAMEL (19) PHITES DIOXIDE (561 RUSK POWCASE SALT EAST MUSTARD (E160) SPICES (ONION, GAak nmx FLAVOR S MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (521) ALLERGEN INFORMATION CONTAINS WERT, MUSTARD S AND SOYBEAN PRODUCTS, MAY CONTAN MILK AND RISK PRODUCTS KEEP IN COOL DRY PLACE, AWAY FROM DRECT SUNLIGHT AND INTENSE HEAT CONSUME AFTER OPENING PRODUCTION AND/OR EXPIRATION DATE PRINTED ON PACX MANUFACTURED BY kyyn UNIVERSAL ROBINA CORPORATION PRODUCT OF THE PHILIPPINES PRODUIT DES PHILIPPINES منتج من الفلبين www.rcgoodexports.com/contact us 4 800016 643095 Califonia Proposition 65 W Reproductive an J > Shot on AWESOME A70

Check chippy BBQ corn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.