Is Chips Ahoy Baked Bites Blondie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate dextrose
  • sugar semisweet chocolate chips

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED AND UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED ROTHIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN BL RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN 82), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK), WATER, PALM OIL MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL GLYCERIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PROPHOSPHATE BAKING SODA, CALCRUM PHOSPHATE NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, KANTHAN GUM

Check Chips Ahoy Baked Bites Blondie against your own diets in the app.