Is CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chispas sabor a chocolate
- chocolate
- galleta con chispas sabor a chocolate
chispas sabor a chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Galleta Con Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Harina De Trigo, Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal,cocoa, Dextrosa, Lecitina De Soya Y Saborizante (Vainillina)), Grasa Vegetal, Azucar, Azucar Invertida, Almidon, Solidos De La Leche, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Amonio, Lecitina De Soya Y Fosfato Diamonico), Y Brownie, Harina De Trigo, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Jarabe De Maiz De Alta Fructuosa, Azucar, Solidos De La Leche, Glicerina, Azucar Invertida, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Saborizante Artificial (Chocolate), Estearoil Lactilato De Sodio, Lecitina De Soya Y Colorante (Caramelo Clase Iv), Contiene Trigo (Gluten), Derivado De Leche Y De Soya
Check CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


