Is CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Galleta Con Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Harina De Trigo, Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal,cocoa, Dextrosa, Lecitina De Soya Y Saborizante (Vainillina)), Grasa Vegetal, Azucar, Azucar Invertida, Almidon, Solidos De La Leche, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Amonio, Lecitina De Soya Y Fosfato Diamonico), Y Brownie, Harina De Trigo, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Jarabe De Maiz De Alta Fructuosa, Azucar, Solidos De La Leche, Glicerina, Azucar Invertida, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Saborizante Artificial (Chocolate), Estearoil Lactilato De Sodio, Lecitina De Soya Y Colorante (Caramelo Clase Iv), Contiene Trigo (Gluten), Derivado De Leche Y De Soya

Check CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go