Is CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- harina de trigo
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Galleta Con Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Harina De Trigo, Chispas Sabor A Chocolate (Azucar, Grasa Vegetal,cocoa, Dextrosa, Lecitina De Soya Y Saborizante (Vainillina)), Grasa Vegetal, Azucar, Azucar Invertida, Almidon, Solidos De La Leche, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Amonio, Lecitina De Soya Y Fosfato Diamonico), Y Brownie, Harina De Trigo, Grasa Vegetal, Cocoa, Jarabe De Maiz De Alta Fructuosa, Azucar, Solidos De La Leche, Glicerina, Azucar Invertida, Sal Yodada, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Saborizante Artificial (Chocolate), Estearoil Lactilato De Sodio, Lecitina De Soya Y Colorante (Caramelo Clase Iv), Contiene Trigo (Gluten), Derivado De Leche Y De Soya
Check CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPS AHOY BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


