Is Chip's Ahoy! Chewy Dulce De Leche Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Milk, Baking Soda, Lactose, Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Coconut Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Chip's Ahoy! Chewy Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chip's Ahoy! Chewy Dulce De Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Cookie · Piece


