Is Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean, Canola Oil, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Baking Soda, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Milk
Check Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chips Ahoy! Mini Go Pack Chocolate Chip Cookies, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


