Is Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Branded collaboration offers a crunchy, sweet chocolate-chip profile with a crisp exterior and softer interior; commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, lunchbox addition, or party treat. Customer reviews note nostalgic branding, kid appeal, collectible packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion size across multiple retail listings online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, BAKING SODA, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK.

Check Chips Ahoy! Pokemon Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking