Is Chips Ahoy! Reese's Chewy Cookies Made With Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Chewy Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- chewy chips ahoy! unbleached enriched flour
- chewy chips ahoy! with reese's unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEWY CHIPS AHOY! INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM AND/OR SHEA OIL, CORNSTARCH, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE, COCOA, LACTOSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., CHEWY CHIPS AHOY! WITH REESE'S INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER BAKING CUP (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), PALM KERNEL OIL), SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, SALT, REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE - EMULSIFIER), PEANUTS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID {TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Chips Ahoy! Reese's Chewy Cookies Made With Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Chewy Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Reese's Chewy Cookies Made With Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Chewy Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


