Is Chips Ahoy! Snak Saks Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEXTROSE, BAKING SODA, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Chips Ahoy! Snak Saks Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chips Ahoy! Snak Saks Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chips Ahoy! Snak Saks Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


