Is chips de tempeh Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fermented soya bean
fermented soya bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fermented soya bean, vegetable oil, "percent daily values are based on 2150 calories diet "les valeurs quotidiennes en pourcentage sont basées sur potassium 0 g calcium 0 mg 0 % 0 % iron/fer o mg 0 % un régime de 2150 calories ingrédient: graine de soja fermentée, huile végétale, ail, assaisonnement épice/balado, feuille de citron vert, sel, poivre. produced by/produit par kultiva.co, indonesia
Check chips de tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chips de tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


