Is chips de tempeh Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- les valeurs quotidiennes en pourcentage sont basees sur potassium 0 g calcium 00 % 0 % iron/fer o0 % un regime de 2150 calories ingredient: graine de soja fermentee
les valeurs quotidiennes en pourcentage sont basees sur potassium 0 g calcium 00 % 0 % iron/fer o0 % un regime de 2150 calories ingredient: graine de soja fermentee
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fermented soya bean, vegetable oil, "percent daily values are based on 2150 calories diet "les valeurs quotidiennes en pourcentage sont basées sur potassium 0 g calcium 0 mg 0 % 0 % iron/fer o mg 0 % un régime de 2150 calories ingrédient: graine de soja fermentée, huile végétale, ail, assaisonnement épice/balado, feuille de citron vert, sel, poivre. produced by/produit par kultiva.co, indonesia
Check chips de tempeh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chips de tempeh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


