Is Chipz Happen Hot Kick Azz Authentic Resturant Style Salza, Hot Kick Azz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (NATURAL JUICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), SERRANO PEPPERS, HABANERO, CILANTRO, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, ONIONS, SPICES.
Check Chipz Happen Hot Kick Azz Authentic Resturant Style Salza, Hot Kick Azz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipz Happen Hot Kick Azz Authentic Resturant Style Salza, Hot Kick Azz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Gordo's Original Mexican Resturant Style Cheese Dip
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


