Is Chiques Creek Hemp Tea Peach + Lemon + Dandelion Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, instant tea powder, citric acid, hemp seed oil, gum acacia, modified food starch (waxy maize) natural flavor, peach juice concentrate, sodium benzoate
Check Chiques Creek Hemp Tea Peach + Lemon + Dandelion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chiques Creek Hemp Tea Peach + Lemon + Dandelion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


