Is Chives Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chives

Check Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chives is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladMeal Prep