Is SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE Egg Free?

Description
Rich smoky and tangy flavor combines with a silky, velvety sauce that envelops tender, slightly firm bites; commonly served as a comforting main, quick stovetop or oven side, and favored for family meals, potlucks, and easy weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, balanced taste, simple preparation, reheating convenience, and reliability.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- eggs
- whole egg
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich smoky and tangy flavor combines with a silky, velvety sauce that envelops tender, slightly firm bites; commonly served as a comforting main, quick stovetop or oven side, and favored for family meals, potlucks, and easy weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, balanced taste, simple preparation, reheating convenience, and reliability.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Elbow Pasta (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Onions, Smoked Gouda Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Liquid Smoke Flavor, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Heavy Cream, Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Onions, Potato Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Starch, Honey, Chives, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor Spices, Mustard Flour.
Check SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE
Where to buy
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


