Is Chli With Beans Microwable Bowl Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste), Beef, Water, Kidney Beans, Pink Beans, Dehydrated Onions, Chili Seasoning (Spices, Sugar, Salt, Flavour), Modified Cornstarch, Jalapeno Peppers (Salt, Acetic Acid, Vinegar), Flavour, Salt, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Spices

Check Chli With Beans Microwable Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chli With Beans Microwable Bowl is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Meal · Microwavable Bowl

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go