Is Chloe Delectably Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Crust: Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Water, Broccoli, Carrots, Cabbage, Kale), Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Sugar, Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Egg Replacer (Methylcellulose, Corn Starch), Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Vinegar. Pizza Sauce: Tomatoes, Salt, Sugar, Basil, Garlic Powder, Oregano Chloe Mozzarella Style Shreds: Oat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan, Cauliflower, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Nutritional Yeast, Natural Vegan Flavor, Lemon Juice. Chloe Cheddar Style Shreds: Oat Milk, Water, Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Carrageenan, Nutritional Yeast, Cauliflower, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Natural Vegan Flavor, Paprika. Chloe Meatless Pepperoni: Tapioca Starch, Red Beans, Beets, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Oil, White Beans, Roasted Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Nutritional Yeast, Smoked Paprika, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Fennel, Ground Allspice, Black Pepper, Lemon Juice, Red Pepper Flakes, Basil And Truffle-Flavored Oil.

Check Chloe Delectably Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking