Is Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- hydrolyzed oat flour
hydrolyzed oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil*, Hydrolyzed Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Flaxseed), Chocolatey Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Peppermint Extract, Contains Less Than 0.5% of: Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


