Is Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil*, Hydrolyzed Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Flaxseed), Chocolatey Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Peppermint Extract, Contains Less Than 0.5% of: Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go