Is Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil*, Hydrolyzed Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Flaxseed), Chocolatey Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Peppermint Extract, Contains Less Than 0.5% of: Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chloe's Dairy Free Mint Chip with Oat Milk Base Frozen Dessert Pops is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go