Is Chloes Pops Banana Dipped 4 Count - 10 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- highly refined coconut oil
- coconut oil
highly refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Banana Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate Coating: Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil (Non-allergenic, Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Chloes Pops Banana Dipped 4 Count - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chloes Pops Banana Dipped 4 Count - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Chloes Pops Banana Dipped 4 Count - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


