Is Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
(In Each Lozenge) Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (6 mg), Oral Pain Reliever; Dextromethorphan HBr (5 mg), Cough Suppressant; Menthol (10 mg), Oral Pain Reliever. (In Each Lozenge) Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavor, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Isomalt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Water.
Check Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Where to buy
Chloraseptic Total Sore Throat + Cough Lozenges Sugar Free Wild Cherry - 15 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


