Is CHO-LESS-TERIN - 180 SGELS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guggul (Commiphora Wightii), Guggulsterone, Free Plant Sterols (From Non-gmo Soy), Beta-sitosterol 20% Campesterol 20% Stigmasterol, Oat (Avena Sativa), Beta-glucans, Red Yeast Rice (Monascus Purpureus), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Extract 50% Polyphenol, Red Palm Fruit Oil, Beeswax, Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Lecithin In A Softgel Made Of Bovine Gelatin And Glycerin, With Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Purified Water

Check CHO-LESS-TERIN - 180 SGELS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHO-LESS-TERIN - 180 SGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go