Is CHO-LESS-TERIN - 90SGELS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Guggul (Commiphora Wightii), Guggulsterone, Free Plant Sterols (From Non-gmo Soy), Beta-sitosterol 20% Campesterol 20% Stigmasterol, Oat (Avena Sativa), Beta-glucans, Red Yeast Rice (Monascus Purpureus), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Extract 50% Polyphenol, Red Palm Fruit Oil, Beeswax, Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Lecithin In A Softgel Made Of Bovine Gelatin And Glycerin, With Annatto Extract (In Sunflower Oil), Purified Water
Check CHO-LESS-TERIN - 90SGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHO-LESS-TERIN - 90SGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
CHO-LESS-TERIN - 90SGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


