Is Chobani 20G Protein Greek Yogurt Pouch Blueberry 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavours
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Blueberry (2%), Thickener (Rice Starch), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Purple Carrot, Gardenia Exract), Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Salt, Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Chobani 20G Protein Greek Yogurt Pouch Blueberry 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 20G Protein Greek Yogurt Pouch Blueberry 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


