Is Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Cherry Berry 6.7oz 4 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • blackberries, natural flavors, lactase, vegetable juice

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Black Cherries, Less than 2% of: Blackberries, Natural Flavors, Lactase**, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, and L, Rhamnosus. **Ingredient Not Found in Regular Yogurt.

Check Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Cherry Berry 6.7oz 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani 20G Protein Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Cherry Berry 6.7oz 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go