Is Chobani 20g Protein Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This vanilla-flavored yogurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with moderate thickness and a mildly sweet profile; reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, pleasant vanilla taste, and versatility. Frequently eaten straight, spooned over fruit or granola, or blended into smoothies, it serves as a convenient breakfast, snack, or recipe component and desserts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavors, Lactase*, Fruit Pectin, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum. *ingredient Not Found In Regular Yogurt.

Check Chobani 20g Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go