Is Chobani 30G Protein Zero Added Sugar Mixed Berry Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- lowfat greek yogurt
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Greek Yogurt (cultured Skim Milk And Cream), Water, Fruit Blend (blueberries, Raspberries, Blackberries, Strawberries), Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Lactase, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Chobani 30G Protein Zero Added Sugar Mixed Berry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani 30G Protein Zero Added Sugar Mixed Berry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container


