Is Chobani Blueberry Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • low fat yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt (82%) [skim Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures], Blueberry Blend (18%) [blueberries (45%), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Gums (fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate)]. Contains Milk.

Check Chobani Blueberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping