Is Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton | Spoonful