Is Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture enhance hot or iced coffee, lattes, and tea; it mixes readily for consistent sweetness and mouthfeel. Customer feedback commonly praises its flavor and creaminess while noting some find it sugary. Used in recipes or as a coffee topper, it creates a caramel-forward finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani™ Caramel Coffee Creamer 24 Fl. Oz. Carton is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking